USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Luna Bonita Rio San Juan Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Luna Bonita Hotel Rio San Juan

Book Your Stay
2026-07-02
2026-07-03

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

31

Luna Bonita Hotel 2*


Luna Bonita Hotel is a 2-star venue only 2.6 km from La Cueva de Las Golondrinas.

This accommodation is in a 20-minute walk from Playa Caleton. The centre of Rio San Juan is 2 km away.In addition, Gri Gri Lagoon is within a walking distance of the property. Aeropuerto Internacional Gregorio Luperon Airport lies in the immediate vicinity of the guest house.

Guests will have a fridge and a sofa in their rooms. There is also an oven and kitchenware.

Le Cafe de Paris and Arena Y Sol with assorted specialities are about 300 metres away.Luna Bonita Hotel is located 60 minutes' drive from Gregorio Luperon International airport.

  • Local attractions
  • Iglesia De Dios De La Profecia
    58 km
  • Brianda Jeep Safari Day Tours
    380 km
  • Playa de Los Muertos
    623 km
  • Kkk
    528 km
  • Laguna Club
    280 km
  • The Marlin Chaser
    394 km
  • playa de los guardias
    485 km
  • Happy Dive Center
    357 km
  • Playa Grande Golf Course
    295 km
  • Airports
  • Samana El Catey International
    71 km

Facilities

General

  • Wi-Fi

Meals and drinks

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the room

  • Sitting area
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: from 11:00 until 12:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No extra beds are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Samana El Catey International from Luna Bonita Hotel?

    Samana El Catey International airport and Luna Bonita Hotel are separated by 75 km distance.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in Luna Bonita?

    Guests of Luna Bonita are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00.
  • 🕗

    What time should we check out from our room in Luna Bonita Hotel?

    Luna Bonita Hotel guests should check out at 12:00.
  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from Luna Bonita Hotel Rio San Juan?

    It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Luna Bonita Hotel Rio San Juan to the city centre.
  • 🕌

    What are the most famous tourist attractions near Luna Bonita Hotel Rio San Juan?

    You can visit Gri Gri Lagoon, placed near Luna Bonita Hotel Rio San Juan.
  • Where is Luna Bonita Hotel based?

    Luna Bonita Hotel lies next to Gri Gri Lagoon.
  • Are pets allowed in Luna Bonita Hotel Rio San Juan?

    The guests will be able to stay at Luna Bonita Hotel Rio San Juan with their pets.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at Luna Bonita?

    The average price of a room in Luna Bonita is $53. For more specific information, contact the hotel staff.
  • What amenities are included in Luna Bonita Hotel rooms?

    Air conditioner, a dining area and a sofa set are available in some rooms of Luna Bonita Hotel.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-02
2026-07-03

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Luna Bonita Hotel, Dominican Republic

Beller 23, Rio San Juan, Dominican Republic

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteles-en-islas-del-caribe.com

All rights reserved